• West Plains Schools Coaching Staff

     

     

    Cross Country

     

     

    Head Coach - Joe Bill Dixon - Retired

     

     

    Assistants - Ramona Talburt/HS Counselor

     

     

    Alicia Gunter/HS PE

     

     

    7th & 8th Grade - Jesse Welborn/MS

     

     

     

    Softball

     

    Head Coach - Donnie Long - Retired

     

     

    Assistants - Jeff Jennewein/HS Health

     

     

    Amy Marshall/South Fork Elementary

     

     

    Soccer

     

    Head Boys Coach - Nick Schmitt/HS Social Studies

     

     

    Assistant Coach- Justin Frazier

     

    Volleyball

     

    Head Coach - Erin Lovelace/High School English

     

     

    Assistants - 9th Grade Susan Thomas/High School Math

     

     

    8th Grade - Lavada Mann/MS Science

     

     

    7th Grade – Jane Whited/MS PE

     

     

     

    Football

     

     

    Head Coach - Jack Randolph

     

     

    Assistants - Scott Womack/SCCC

     

     

    Greg Simpkins/Athletic Director

     

     

    Jared Davis/High School ISS

     

     

    Eric Metcalf / MSU

     

     

    Peter Bryant/MSU

     

     

     

    9th Grade – Greg Dixon/HS PE

     

     

    Chris Quarti/HS English

     

     

     

    7th & 8thDavid Adams / MS Science

     

     

    Denny Melvin / MS PE

     

     

    Mark Jett / VT

     

     

    Dustin Craft / HS SS

     

     

    John Mulford/AS

     

     

     

    Tennis

     

    Head Girls Steve Roseman / HS Science

     

     

    Asst. Jane Kramer / HS Spec Ed

     

     

     

    Basketball

     

    Head Boys Jeff Jennewein / HS PE

     

     

    Asst. Kevin P. Smith/HS SS

     

     

    9th Donnie Long /(Ret)

     

     

    8th Mark Jett / VT

     

     

    7th Denny Melvin / MS PE

     

     

     

    Basketball

     

     

    Head Girls Scott Womack / VT

     

     

    Asst. Jason Harlow / HS SS

     

     

     

    Golf

     

     

    Head Girls Coach – Heather/HS

     

     

     

    Tennis

     

     

    Head Boys Coach – Steve Roseman/HS Science

     

     

    Jane Kramer/HS

     

     

    Girls Basketball

     

     

    Head Coach Scott Womack/SCCC

     

     

    Assistant Jason Harlow/HS SS

     

     

    9th Jennie Campbell/MS ISS

     

     

    8th Ted Wilkening/HS Math

     

     

    7th Jesse Welborn/MS

     

     

    Sammi Renfrow

     

     

    Cheerleading

     

     

    Head Coach Susan York/HS

     

     

    Assistants – Rhonda Richter/HS

     

     

    Melanie Martin/HS

     

     

    Jessica Johnson

     

     

    Kendra Gleghorn/MS

     

     

    Courtney Hughes/MS

     

     

    Boys Golf

     

     

    Head Coach Seth Johnson/HS

     

     

    Soccer

     

    Head Boys Coach - Nick Schmitt/HS Social Studies

     

     

    Assistant Coach- Jessica Brixey & Amy Stewart/HS

     

     

    Girls & Boys Track

     

     

    Head Boys Coach – Joe Bill Dixon/HS

     

     

    Assistant Coach- Alicia Gunter/HS PE, Greg Dixon, Ramona Talburt, Travis Smith, Rodney Wood, Stephanie Wood, Jack Randolph, Ted Wilkening

     

     MS Amy Jackson, Jenny Campbell

     

     

    Baseball

     

     

    Head Coach Chris Quarti/HS English

     

     

    Assistants – Kevin Smith/HS

     

     

    Denny Melvin

     

     

    Don Long