• All-Relays: Results

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Ethan Squires, Elias Curtis, Brock Larsen) - new
            200 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Matthew Mayberry, Peyton Wake, Ethan Squires) - new

    White Cap Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Ethan Squires, Elias Curtis, Brock Larsen) - new

    Coach's Challenge:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell

    Home Meet (@Seymour): Results

    Team Scores:
            Poplar Bluff 80 - West Plains 64
            West Plains 85 - Waynesville 35

    Current Dual Meet Record: 1-1

    @ Poplar Bluff: Results

    Team Scores:
            Poplar Bluff 93 - West Plains 58

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new
            100 Butterfly - Isaac Kammerer - new

    White Cap Times:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new

    Current Dual Meet Record: 1-2

    Monett Inviational: Results

    Team Place: 5th Place

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer, Dawson Fiorino) - lowered
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - new
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - new
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Brock Larsen, Dawson Fiorino, Jake Bramwell) - new

    White Cap Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer, Dawson Fiorino) - lowered
            200 Individual Medley - Isaac Kammerer - new
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - new

    Home Meet (@Seymour): Results

    Team Scores:
            West Plains 81 - Waynesville 55
            West Plains 76 - Monett 68
            Carthage 87 - West Plains 67
            Camdenton 77 - West Plains 65

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Freestyle Relay (Ethan Squires, Matthew Mayberry, Isaac Kammerer, Jake Bramwell) - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Isaac Kammerer, Dawson Fiorino, Brock Larsen) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            400 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Isaac Kammerer, Dawson Fiorino, Brock Larsen) - new

    Current Dual Meet Record: 3-4

    @ Glendale: Results

    Team Scores:
            West Plains 81 - Republic 56
            West Plains 104 - Parkview 7
            Glendale 122 - West Plains 41
            Ozark 90 - West Plains 61
            Joplin 88 - West Plains 67

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            100 Butterfly - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            200 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer) - new

    Current Dual Meet Record: 5-7

    Webb City Invitational: Results

    Team Place: 4th Place

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Brock Larsen, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Ethan Squires, Elias Curtis, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Brock Larsen, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            200 Individual Medley - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Ethan Squires, Elias Curtis, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    @ Kickapoo: Results

    Team Scores:
            West Plains 89 - Central (Springfield) 80
            West Plains 94 - Kickapoo 47
            West Plains 94 - Nixa 36
            West Plains 81 - Logan-Rogersville 60
            West Plains 95 - Waynesville 51

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Dawson Fiorino, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Freestyle Relay (Jake Bramwell, Dawson Fiorino, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered

    Final Dual Meet Record: 10-7

    Ozark Conference Championships: Results

    Team Place: 4th Place

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Brock Larsen, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            100 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Jake Bramwell, Brock Larsen, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - new
            100 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - new
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    School Records:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - 23.34

    All-Conference First Team:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer (5th Place)
            200 Individual Medley - Dawson Fiorino (4th Place); Brock Larsen (6th Place)
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell (5th Place)
            100 Butterfly - Elias Curtis (5th Place); Dawson Fiorino (6th Place)
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer (2nd Place)
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell (3rd Place); Elias Curtis (5th Place)
            400 Freestyle Relay - Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell (3rd Place)

    All-Conference Honorable Mention:
            200 Medley Relay - Jake Bramwell, Brock Larsen, Elias Curtis, Isaac Kammerer (5th Place)
            200 Freestyle - Ethan Squires (12th Place)
            200 Individual Medley - James Allchin (7th Place)
            50 Freestyle - Ethan Squires (10th Place)
            100 Butterfly - James Allchin (11th Place)
            200 Freestyle Relay - Ethan Squires, Brock Larsen, Matthew Mayberry, Dawson Fiorino (6th Place)
            100 Breaststroke - Brock Larsen (8th Place)

    Springfield Invitational: Results

    Team Place: 7th Place

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer, Jake Bramwell) - lowered
            200 Individual Medley - Isaac Kammerer - new
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            100 Butterfly - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            100 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - new
            200 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Dawson Fiorino, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Medley Relay (Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Isaac Kammerer, Jake Bramwell) - lowered
            200 Individual Medley - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            100 Butterfly - Isaac Kammerer - new
            100 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - new
            200 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Dawson Fiorino, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    School Records:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - 23.26

    Southwest Missouri Championships: Results

    Team Place: 6th Place

    Finalists:
            200 Medley Relay (Dawson Fiorino, Ethan Squires, Brock Larsen, Peyton Wake) - 10th Place (B-Final)
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - 5th Place (A-Final)
            200 Individual Medley - Dawson Fiorino - 16th Place (C-Final)
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - 8th Place (B-Final)
            100 Butterfly - Elias Curtis - 9th Place (B-Final); Dawson Fiorino - 16th Place (C-Final)
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - 3rd Place (A-Final)
            200 Freestyle Relay (Elias Curtis, Jake Bramwell, Dawson Fiorino, Isaac Kammerer) - 6th Place (A-Final)
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - 11th Place (B-Final); Elias Curtis - 12th Place (B-Final)
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - 6th Place (A-Final)

    State A-Cut Qualifying Times:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - new

    State B-Cut Qualifying Times:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            100 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            200 Freestyle Relay (Elias Curtis, Jake Bramwell, Dawson Fiorino, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - lowered; Elias Curtis - new
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    White Cap Times:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - lowered
            100 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            200 Freestyle Relay (Elias Curtis, Jake Bramwell, Dawson Fiorino, Isaac Kammerer) - lowered
            100 Backstroke - Jake Bramwell - lowered; Elias Curtis - new
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    School Records:
            50 Freestyle - Jake Bramwell - 22.62
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - 5:07.92

    Coach's Challenge:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer

    Last Chance Meet: Results

     

    MSHSAA State Championships: Results

    Team Place: 30th Place

    All-State Honorable Mention:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer (13th Place)
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer (15th Place)

    White Cap Times:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            100 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - lowered
            400 Freestyle Relay (Isaac Kammerer, Elias Curtis, Ethan Squires, Jake Bramwell) - lowered

    School Records:
            200 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - 1:52.16
            500 Freestyle - Isaac Kammerer - 5:07.78